National Small-bore Rifle Association - Summer 2022 - (305) Individual Veteran's 50M League

Scoring: Ex 400, points scored. = Points Awarded. Print
Individual Veterans 50M Rifle League. Open to those who have attained the age of 60 by 31st December of the previous year. 40 shots per round at accepted targets.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
 
Round End
Enter Scores By
R1
01 Jun
28 May
R2
15 Jun
11 Jun
R3
29 Jun
25 Jun
R4
13 Jul
09 Jul
R5
27 Jul
23 Jul
R6
10 Aug
06 Aug
R7
24 Aug
20 Aug
R8
07 Sep
03 Sep
R9
21 Sep
17 Sep
R10
05 Oct
01 Oct
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
J Cole-Hamilton
J Cole-Hamilton
Bon Accord
394.2
W P Baird
W Baird
Havant
393.6
I Shanks
I Shanks
Bon Accord
391.3
W Brown
W Brown
Chobham & Dist
391.2
Mr Peter Terry
P Terry
MJMRC
391.1
Mr Hamish Matheson
H Matheson
MJMRC
388.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
P Terry
vs
2. 
H Matheson
vs
3. 
W Brown
vs
4. 
J Cole-Hamilton
vs
5. 
I Shanks
vs
6. 
W Baird
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
W Baird
H Matheson
W Brown
J Cole-Hamilton
I Shanks
I Shanks
P Terry
J Cole-Hamilton
W Baird
W Brown
J Cole-Hamilton
W Baird
P Terry
I Shanks
H Matheson
W Brown
I Shanks
H Matheson
P Terry
W Baird
H Matheson
J Cole-Hamilton
W Baird
W Brown
P Terry
P Terry
W Brown
I Shanks
H Matheson
J Cole-Hamilton
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
M Arnstein
M Arnstein
Appleton
388.8
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
Worplesdon
388.0
Mr Robert Beard
R Beard
Pinhoe
388.0
Tim Green
T Green
East Grinstead
387.7
J Gaskell
J Gaskell
Bon Accord
387.4
R McAlpine
R McAlpine
Bon Accord
387.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
E Guilloud
vs
2. 
T Green
vs
3. 
J Gaskell
vs
4. 
R McAlpine
vs
5. 
R Beard
vs
6. 
M Arnstein
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
M Arnstein
T Green
J Gaskell
R McAlpine
R Beard
R Beard
E Guilloud
R McAlpine
M Arnstein
J Gaskell
R McAlpine
M Arnstein
E Guilloud
R Beard
T Green
J Gaskell
R Beard
T Green
E Guilloud
M Arnstein
T Green
R McAlpine
M Arnstein
J Gaskell
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
J Gaskell
R Beard
T Green
R McAlpine
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
I Pettett
I Pettett
Worplesdon
386.1
Ms S M Sharp
S Sharp
Bon Accord
384.2
Dr Mike Lawrence
M Lawrence
Chippenham RPC
384.0
E Thorn
E Thorn
Sunderland
384.0
Mrs Y Edwards
Y Edwards
Hendon
383.3
R Rushby
R Rushby
Bedford RC
383.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
R Rushby
vs
2. 
I Pettett
vs
3. 
E Thorn
vs
4. 
Y Edwards
vs
5. 
S Sharp
vs
6. 
M Lawrence
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
M Lawrence
I Pettett
E Thorn
Y Edwards
S Sharp
S Sharp
R Rushby
Y Edwards
M Lawrence
E Thorn
Y Edwards
M Lawrence
R Rushby
S Sharp
I Pettett
E Thorn
S Sharp
I Pettett
R Rushby
M Lawrence
I Pettett
Y Edwards
M Lawrence
E Thorn
R Rushby
R Rushby
E Thorn
S Sharp
I Pettett
Y Edwards
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
P R Kermode
P Kermode
Staveley
383.2
M Raftery
M Raftery
Bedford RC
382.6
Mrs D Mackie
D Mackie
Pinhoe
382.6
Mr Neil Harcus
N Harcus
Felton & Dist
382.0
Mrs J Nicholl
J Nicholl
Marlow
381.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
M Raftery
vs
2. 
P Kermode
vs
3. 
J Nicholl
vs
4. 
N Harcus
vs
5. 
D Mackie
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
P Kermode
J Nicholl
N Harcus
D Mackie
D Mackie
M Raftery
N Harcus
bye
J Nicholl
N Harcus
bye
M Raftery
D Mackie
P Kermode
J Nicholl
D Mackie
P Kermode
M Raftery
bye
P Kermode
N Harcus
bye
J Nicholl
M Raftery
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mr John Harris
J Harris
Chippenham RPC
381.6
Jim Howard
J Howard
East Grinstead
379.3
Mr M Johnson
M Johnson
Hardingstone
379.2
Mr George Grim
G Grim
Basildon
377.6
J Kirkham
J Kirkham
Hendon
375.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
J Howard
vs
2. 
G Grim
vs
3. 
J Kirkham
vs
4. 
M Johnson
vs
5. 
J Harris
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
G Grim
J Kirkham
M Johnson
J Harris
J Harris
J Howard
M Johnson
bye
J Kirkham
M Johnson
bye
J Howard
J Harris
G Grim
J Kirkham
J Harris
G Grim
J Howard
bye
G Grim
M Johnson
bye
J Kirkham
J Howard
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Mr A B Nokes
A Nokes
Abergavenny
374.7
K L Dinkel
K Dinkel
Sunderland
372.4
Graham Rowcroft
G Rowcroft
East Grinstead
372.3
Mr Barry Timms
B Timms
Wimbledon Park
372.0
Mr Peter Gladwin
P Gladwin
Basildon
366.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
G Rowcroft
vs
2. 
P Gladwin
vs
3. 
K Dinkel
vs
4. 
B Timms
vs
5. 
A Nokes
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
P Gladwin
K Dinkel
B Timms
A Nokes
A Nokes
G Rowcroft
B Timms
bye
K Dinkel
B Timms
bye
G Rowcroft
A Nokes
P Gladwin
K Dinkel
A Nokes
P Gladwin
G Rowcroft
bye
P Gladwin
B Timms
bye
K Dinkel
G Rowcroft
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Chris Stevens
C Stevens
Basildon
365.6
Mr John Millar
J Millar
St Nicholas
357.6
Dr I R Malone
I Malone
TargetTechnique
356.3
Mr Anthony Godden
A Godden
Budleigh Farm
354.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
C Stevens
vs
2. 
J Millar
vs
3. 
A Godden
vs
4. 
I Malone
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
J Millar
A Godden
I Malone
bye
bye
C Stevens
I Malone
bye
A Godden
I Malone
bye
C Stevens
bye
J Millar
A Godden
bye
J Millar
C Stevens
bye