National Small-bore Rifle Association - Summer 2024 - (300) National Indi. Long Range League

Scoring: Ex 400, points scored. = Points Awarded. Print Fixtures
Dewar Course of Fire 20@50m & 20@100yd, per round
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R/Av = Running Average
S/Av = Starting Average
 
Round End
Enter Scores By
R1
05 Jun
01 Jun
R2
05 Jun
01 Jun
R3
19 Jun
15 Jun
R4
03 Jul
29 Jun
R5
17 Jul
13 Jul
R6
31 Jul
27 Jul
R7
14 Aug
10 Aug
R8
28 Aug
24 Aug
R9
11 Sep
07 Sep
R10
25 Sep
21 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
R J Dowling
R Dowling
Havant
395.0
396.0
Mr Dave Lemon
D Lemon
Pinhoe
390.5
394.0
D J W Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
390.2
391.0
Mr Tom Ralph
T Ralph
Alloa & Dist
391.0
387.0
J R W Latimer
J Latimer
Bon Accord
389.8
393.0
N Stirton
N Stirton
Bon Accord
392.1
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
397
2
395
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
396
2
392
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
391
2
391
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
388
0
386
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
392
0
394
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
792
4
2
0
0
788
4
2
0
0
782
2
1
1
0
774
2
1
1
0
786
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
R Dowling
vs
2. 
J Latimer
vs
3. 
N Stirton
vs
4. 
D Butcher
vs
5. 
D Lemon
vs
6. 
T Ralph
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
T Ralph
J Latimer
N Stirton
D Butcher
D Lemon
D Lemon
R Dowling
D Butcher
T Ralph
N Stirton
D Butcher
T Ralph
R Dowling
D Lemon
J Latimer
N Stirton
D Lemon
J Latimer
R Dowling
T Ralph
J Latimer
D Butcher
T Ralph
N Stirton
R Dowling
R Dowling
N Stirton
D Lemon
J Latimer
D Butcher
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
David White
D White
East Grinstead
389.5
392.5
S Turvey
S Turvey
Bury St Edmunds
389.2
391.5
J V Smith
J Smith
Sunderland
387.9
392.5
Mr Mike Lemon
M Lemon
Pinhoe
389.2
390.0
P C Richard
P Richard
Wick Old S
388.5
385.5
Dr J R Brown
J Brown
Watsonian
388.3
384.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
392
2
393
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
391
2
392
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
393
2
392
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
391
0
389
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
384
0
387
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
383
0
386
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
785
4
2
0
0
783
4
2
0
0
785
2
1
1
0
780
2
1
1
0
771
0
0
2
0
769
0
0
2
0
1. 
J Smith
vs
2. 
D White
vs
3. 
S Turvey
vs
4. 
P Richard
vs
5. 
M Lemon
vs
6. 
J Brown
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
J Brown
D White
S Turvey
P Richard
M Lemon
M Lemon
J Smith
P Richard
J Brown
S Turvey
P Richard
J Brown
J Smith
M Lemon
D White
S Turvey
M Lemon
D White
J Smith
J Brown
D White
P Richard
J Brown
S Turvey
J Smith
J Smith
S Turvey
M Lemon
D White
P Richard
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
N Pike
N Pike
Havant
386.3
389.5
E Thorn
E Thorn
Sunderland
385.9
386.0
Mr Robert Gascoyne
R Gascoyne
Felton & Dist
385.7
385.0
Ms Linda Smallbone
L Smallbone
East Grinstead
385.5
385.0
P Wright
P Wright
Staveley
385.0
381.0
K Silver
K Silver
Bon Accord
386.9
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
385
2
394
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
384
2
388
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
383
0
387
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
384
2
386
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
379
0
383
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
779
4
2
0
0
772
4
2
0
0
770
2
1
1
0
770
2
1
1
0
762
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
P Wright
vs
2. 
E Thorn
vs
3. 
L Smallbone
vs
4. 
R Gascoyne
vs
5. 
K Silver
vs
6. 
N Pike
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
N Pike
E Thorn
L Smallbone
R Gascoyne
K Silver
K Silver
P Wright
R Gascoyne
N Pike
L Smallbone
R Gascoyne
N Pike
P Wright
K Silver
E Thorn
L Smallbone
K Silver
E Thorn
P Wright
N Pike
E Thorn
R Gascoyne
N Pike
L Smallbone
P Wright
P Wright
L Smallbone
K Silver
E Thorn
R Gascoyne
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
N J Ireland
N Ireland
Dorchester
380.7
384.5
Malcolm Brain
M Brain
East Grinstead
382.1
384.0
A Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
384.9
381.0
P Edwards
P Edwards
Hendon
380.9
377.0
Mrs Y Edwards
Y Edwards
Hendon
380.6
382.5
C A Coxon
C Coxon
Sunderland
380.4
374.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
384
2
385
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
388
2
380
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
377
0
385
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
383
2
371
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
382
0
383
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
379
0
370
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
769
4
2
0
0
768
4
2
0
0
762
2
1
1
0
754
2
1
1
0
765
0
0
2
0
749
0
0
2
0
1. 
C Coxon
vs
2. 
M Brain
vs
3. 
P Edwards
vs
4. 
Y Edwards
vs
5. 
A Peck
vs
6. 
N Ireland
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
N Ireland
M Brain
P Edwards
Y Edwards
A Peck
A Peck
C Coxon
Y Edwards
N Ireland
P Edwards
Y Edwards
N Ireland
C Coxon
A Peck
M Brain
P Edwards
A Peck
M Brain
C Coxon
N Ireland
M Brain
Y Edwards
N Ireland
P Edwards
C Coxon
C Coxon
P Edwards
A Peck
M Brain
Y Edwards
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
R Grice
R Grice
Staveley
375.0
389.5
Tim Green
T Green
East Grinstead
379.1
387.5
G R Thorn
G Thorn
Sunderland
380.0
385.0
D E Thorn
D Thorn
Sunderland
375.3
369.5
Mr Neil Harcus
N Harcus
Felton & Dist
377.2
379.0
E Munro
E Munro
Bon Accord
378.4
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
391
2
388
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
389
2
386
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
387
2
383
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
359
0
380
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
379
0
379
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
779
4
2
0
0
775
4
2
0
0
770
2
1
1
0
739
2
1
1
0
758
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
R Grice
vs
2. 
G Thorn
vs
3. 
D Thorn
vs
4. 
T Green
vs
5. 
N Harcus
vs
6. 
E Munro
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
E Munro
G Thorn
D Thorn
T Green
N Harcus
N Harcus
R Grice
T Green
E Munro
D Thorn
T Green
E Munro
R Grice
N Harcus
G Thorn
D Thorn
N Harcus
G Thorn
R Grice
E Munro
G Thorn
T Green
E Munro
D Thorn
R Grice
R Grice
D Thorn
N Harcus
G Thorn
T Green
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mr Simon Teed
S Teed
Bud Salterton
372.0
381.5
Mrs Sue Walmsley
S Walmsley
Basildon
367.0
365.0
Jim Howard
J Howard
East Grinstead
369.5
373.5
K L Dinkel
K Dinkel
Sunderland
365.6
366.5
R Jacques
R Jacques
Staveley
365.0
338.0
Mr Peter Bailey
P Bailey
Felton & Dist
366.9
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
384
2
379
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
373
2
357
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
370
0
377
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
367
2
366
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
341
0
335
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
763
4
2
0
0
730
4
2
0
0
747
2
1
1
0
733
2
1
1
0
676
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
R Jacques
vs
2. 
S Walmsley
vs
3. 
K Dinkel
vs
4. 
P Bailey
vs
5. 
J Howard
vs
6. 
S Teed
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
S Teed
S Walmsley
K Dinkel
P Bailey
J Howard
J Howard
R Jacques
P Bailey
S Teed
K Dinkel
P Bailey
S Teed
R Jacques
J Howard
S Walmsley
K Dinkel
J Howard
S Walmsley
R Jacques
S Teed
S Walmsley
P Bailey
S Teed
K Dinkel
R Jacques
R Jacques
K Dinkel
J Howard
S Walmsley
P Bailey
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mr David White
D White
Vauxhall RC
364.2
365.0
Mr Simon Smith
S Smith
Colchester RC
358.0
358.0
Mr Rhys Jacques
R Jacques
Staveley
333.0
326.0
Mr Nigel Burnip
N Burnip
Bookham
364.4
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
357
2
373
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
351
2
365
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
321
2
331
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
0
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
730
4
2
0
0
716
4
2
0
0
652
2
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
0
1. 
R Jacques
vs
2. 
D White
vs
3. 
N Burnip
vs
4. 
S Smith
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
D White
N Burnip
S Smith
bye
bye
R Jacques
S Smith
bye
N Burnip
S Smith
bye
R Jacques
bye
D White
N Burnip
bye
D White
R Jacques
bye