National Small-bore Rifle Association - Winter 23-24 - (405) Individual Veterans S/R League

Scoring: Ex 100, points scored. = Points Awarded. Print Fixtures
Individual Short Range Rifle League. Open to those who have attained the age of 60 by 31st December of the previous year. 10 shots per round at accepted targets. See the 'Shoot By Dates' page for information.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R/Av = Running Average
S/Av = Starting Average
 
Round End
Enter Scores By
R1
15 Nov
11 Nov
R2
29 Nov
25 Nov
R3
13 Dec
09 Dec
R4
27 Dec
23 Dec
R5
24 Jan
20 Jan
R6
07 Feb
03 Feb
R7
21 Feb
17 Feb
R8
06 Mar
02 Mar
R9
20 Mar
16 Mar
R10
03 Apr
30 Mar
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Miss L A Smallbone
L Smallbone
Eastbourne
98.4
98.5
W P Baird
W Baird
Havant
98.7
98.5
Mr Geoff Webb
G Webb
Romford
99.0
98.0
David White
D White
East Grinstead
98.6
96.5
K Silver
K Silver
Bon Accord
98.5
96.0
J A Duguid
J Duguid
Bedford RC
98.5
96.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
98
1
99
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
1
99
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
0
99
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
2
96
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
2
94
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
0
99
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
197
3
1
0
1
197
2
0
0
2
196
2
1
1
0
193
2
1
1
0
192
2
1
1
0
193
1
0
1
1
1. 
G Webb
vs
2. 
D White
vs
3. 
L Smallbone
vs
4. 
W Baird
vs
5. 
J Duguid
vs
6. 
K Silver
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
K Silver
D White
L Smallbone
W Baird
J Duguid
J Duguid
G Webb
W Baird
K Silver
L Smallbone
W Baird
K Silver
G Webb
J Duguid
D White
L Smallbone
J Duguid
D White
G Webb
K Silver
D White
W Baird
K Silver
L Smallbone
G Webb
G Webb
L Smallbone
J Duguid
D White
W Baird
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
E Thorn
E Thorn
Sunderland
98.0
98.0
D J Lemon
D Lemon
Bud Salterton
98.4
99.0
J Gaskell
J Gaskell
Bon Accord
98.2
98.5
Mr P A Batten
P Batten
Okehampton
98.1
98.5
R R Simpson
R Simpson
Greenock & Dist
98.4
97.5
I Shanks
I Shanks
Bon Accord
98.2
95.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
100
2
96
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100
2
98
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
1
98
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
1
98
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
0
97
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
0
95
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
196
4
2
0
0
198
3
1
0
1
197
3
1
0
1
197
2
0
0
2
195
0
0
2
0
191
0
0
2
0
1. 
E Thorn
vs
2. 
I Shanks
vs
3. 
J Gaskell
vs
4. 
P Batten
vs
5. 
D Lemon
vs
6. 
R Simpson
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
R Simpson
I Shanks
J Gaskell
P Batten
D Lemon
D Lemon
E Thorn
P Batten
R Simpson
J Gaskell
P Batten
R Simpson
E Thorn
D Lemon
I Shanks
J Gaskell
D Lemon
I Shanks
E Thorn
R Simpson
I Shanks
P Batten
R Simpson
J Gaskell
E Thorn
E Thorn
J Gaskell
D Lemon
I Shanks
P Batten
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
W Brown
W Brown
Chobham & Dist
98.0
99.0
I Cooper
I Cooper
South Hants
97.7
99.5
Mr P. Leggett
P Leggett
Chichester
97.7
98.5
J V Smith
J Smith
Sunderland
97.8
97.0
Mr Colin Cusack
C Cusack
City of Oxford
97.8
97.0
E Munro
E Munro
Bon Accord
97.3
94.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
100
2
98
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
1
100
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
2
98
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
0
98
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
1
95
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
0
95
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
198
4
2
0
0
199
3
1
0
1
197
2
1
1
0
194
2
1
1
0
194
1
0
1
1
189
0
0
2
0
1. 
J Smith
vs
2. 
E Munro
vs
3. 
C Cusack
vs
4. 
I Cooper
vs
5. 
P Leggett
vs
6. 
W Brown
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
W Brown
E Munro
C Cusack
I Cooper
P Leggett
P Leggett
J Smith
I Cooper
W Brown
C Cusack
I Cooper
W Brown
J Smith
P Leggett
E Munro
C Cusack
P Leggett
E Munro
J Smith
W Brown
E Munro
I Cooper
W Brown
C Cusack
J Smith
J Smith
C Cusack
P Leggett
E Munro
I Cooper
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mr N. Pike
N Pike
Chichester
97.3
99.5
R McAlpine
R McAlpine
Bon Accord
96.9
99.0
Mr Tim Cooper
T Cooper
Heston&Hounslow
96.8
98.0
Mrs S Adair
S Adair
Ashford & Dist
96.8
96.0
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
Worplesdon
96.8
95.5
C J White
C White
Marlow
96.8
96.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
100
2
99
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100
2
98
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
0
98
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
1
96
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
1
95
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
0
96
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
199
4
2
0
0
198
4
2
0
0
196
2
1
1
0
192
1
0
1
1
191
1
0
1
1
193
0
0
2
0
1. 
E Guilloud
vs
2. 
R McAlpine
vs
3. 
T Cooper
vs
4. 
N Pike
vs
5. 
C White
vs
6. 
S Adair
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
S Adair
R McAlpine
T Cooper
N Pike
C White
C White
E Guilloud
N Pike
S Adair
T Cooper
N Pike
S Adair
E Guilloud
C White
R McAlpine
T Cooper
C White
R McAlpine
E Guilloud
S Adair
R McAlpine
N Pike
S Adair
T Cooper
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
T Cooper
C White
R McAlpine
N Pike
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
G Weekes
G Weekes
City of Truro
96.0
98.0
D Le Brocq
D Le Brocq
Chobham & Dist
96.6
98.5
Mr H. R. Matheson
H Matheson
Chichester
95.8
97.5
Mr A M Blatchly
A Blatchly
Leicester&Dist
96.4
97.0
Mr Robin Batten
R Batten
Pinhoe
96.7
97.0
K I Adair
K Adair
Ashford & Dist
96.2
95.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
97
2
99
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
2
98
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
2
96
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
0
100
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
0
97
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
0
97
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
196
4
2
0
0
197
2
1
1
0
195
2
1
1
0
194
2
1
1
0
194
1
0
1
1
191
1
0
1
1
1. 
G Weekes
vs
2. 
H Matheson
vs
3. 
D Le Brocq
vs
4. 
K Adair
vs
5. 
R Batten
vs
6. 
A Blatchly
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
A Blatchly
H Matheson
D Le Brocq
K Adair
R Batten
R Batten
G Weekes
K Adair
A Blatchly
D Le Brocq
K Adair
A Blatchly
G Weekes
R Batten
H Matheson
D Le Brocq
R Batten
H Matheson
G Weekes
A Blatchly
H Matheson
K Adair
A Blatchly
D Le Brocq
G Weekes
G Weekes
D Le Brocq
R Batten
H Matheson
K Adair
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
S Gurner
S Gurner
Torfaen
94.9
97.0
S Wright
S Wright
Ashford & Dist
94.8
96.5
A Ainge
A Ainge
Torfaen
94.9
95.0
C Waldron
C Waldron
Ashford & Dist
95.8
93.5
P R Kermode
P Kermode
Staveley
95.0
91.5
M D Joyce
M Joyce
Forres
94.9
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
97
2
97
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
2
97
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
0
94
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
2
93
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
0
90
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
95
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
194
4
2
0
0
193
4
2
0
0
190
2
1
1
0
187
2
1
1
0
183
0
0
2
0
95
0
0
2
0
1. 
P Kermode
vs
2. 
S Wright
vs
3. 
A Ainge
vs
4. 
S Gurner
vs
5. 
M Joyce
vs
6. 
C Waldron
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
C Waldron
S Wright
A Ainge
S Gurner
M Joyce
M Joyce
P Kermode
S Gurner
C Waldron
A Ainge
S Gurner
C Waldron
P Kermode
M Joyce
S Wright
A Ainge
M Joyce
S Wright
P Kermode
C Waldron
S Wright
S Gurner
C Waldron
A Ainge
P Kermode
P Kermode
A Ainge
M Joyce
S Wright
S Gurner
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mrs J Nicholl
J Nicholl
Marlow
94.6
95.5
Mr Neil Harcus
N Harcus
Felton & Dist
94.8
95.0
B Harper
B Harper
Havant
94.6
94.5
Jim Howard
J Howard
East Grinstead
94.7
93.5
K L J Hayles
K Hayles
Havant
94.4
88.0
I Pettett
I Pettett
Worplesdon
94.4
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
96
2
95
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
95
2
95
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
0
96
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
2
93
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
87
0
89
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
191
4
2
0
0
190
4
2
0
0
189
2
1
1
0
187
2
1
1
0
176
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
J Howard
vs
2. 
B Harper
vs
3. 
N Harcus
vs
4. 
I Pettett
vs
5. 
J Nicholl
vs
6. 
K Hayles
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
K Hayles
B Harper
N Harcus
I Pettett
J Nicholl
J Nicholl
J Howard
I Pettett
K Hayles
N Harcus
I Pettett
K Hayles
J Howard
J Nicholl
B Harper
N Harcus
J Nicholl
B Harper
J Howard
K Hayles
B Harper
I Pettett
K Hayles
N Harcus
J Howard
J Howard
N Harcus
J Nicholl
B Harper
I Pettett
 
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mr Jonathan Wood
J Wood
East Grinstead
93.2
91.0
D Morris
D Morris
Worplesdon
92.0
91.5
P J Bysshe
P Bysshe
Marlow
93.5
95.5
K L Dinkel
K Dinkel
Sunderland
93.9
91.5
D Moores
D Moores
Marlow
91.7
88.5
Mr Peter Bailey
P Bailey
Felton & Dist
92.1
89.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
92
2
90
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
2
89
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
2
93
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
0
94
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
88
0
89
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
0
89
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
182
4
2
0
0
183
3
1
0
1
191
2
1
1
0
183
2
1
1
0
177
1
0
1
1
178
0
0
2
0
1. 
J Wood
vs
2. 
P Bailey
vs
3. 
D Morris
vs
4. 
K Dinkel
vs
5. 
P Bysshe
vs
6. 
D Moores
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
D Moores
P Bailey
D Morris
K Dinkel
P Bysshe
P Bysshe
J Wood
K Dinkel
D Moores
D Morris
K Dinkel
D Moores
J Wood
P Bysshe
P Bailey
D Morris
P Bysshe
P Bailey
J Wood
D Moores
P Bailey
K Dinkel
D Moores
D Morris
J Wood
J Wood
D Morris
P Bysshe
P Bailey
K Dinkel
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Mr D M Mills
D Mills
Bromyard&Dist
90.2
93.5
Graham Humphrey
G Humphrey
East Grinstead
90.1
93.5
Mrs Sine Rance
S Rance
Worplesdon
91.0
92.5
Mr Angus Mylles
A Mylles
Marlow
90.0
92.0
D Rotheram
D Rotheram
Marlow
80.9
79.0
Richard Nichols
R Nichols
East Grinstead
90.7
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
93
2
94
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
95
2
92
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
2
92
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
0
93
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
0
78
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
187
4
2
0
0
187
4
2
0
0
185
2
1
1
0
184
2
1
1
0
158
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1. 
R Nichols
vs
2. 
G Humphrey
vs
3. 
S Rance
vs
4. 
A Mylles
vs
5. 
D Rotheram
vs
6. 
D Mills
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
D Mills
G Humphrey
S Rance
A Mylles
D Rotheram
D Rotheram
R Nichols
A Mylles
D Mills
S Rance
A Mylles
D Mills
R Nichols
D Rotheram
G Humphrey
S Rance
D Rotheram
G Humphrey
R Nichols
D Mills
G Humphrey
A Mylles
D Mills
S Rance
R Nichols
R Nichols
S Rance
D Rotheram
G Humphrey
A Mylles