National Small-bore Rifle Association - Summer 2024 - (305) Individual Veteran's 50M League

Scoring: Ex 400, points scored. = Points Awarded. Print Fixtures
Individual Veterans 50M Rifle League. Open to those who have attained the age of 60 by 31st December of the previous year. 40 shots per round at accepted targets.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R/Av = Running Average
S/Av = Starting Average
 
Round End
Enter Scores By
R1
12 Jun
08 Jun
R2
12 Jun
08 Jun
R3
26 Jun
22 Jun
R4
10 Jul
06 Jul
R5
24 Jul
20 Jul
R6
07 Aug
03 Aug
R7
21 Aug
17 Aug
R8
04 Sep
31 Aug
R9
25 Sep
21 Sep
R10
02 Oct
28 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
J A Duguid
J Duguid
Bedford RC
393.8
--
Mr Geoff Webb
G Webb
Romford
391.7
--
David White
D White
East Grinstead
391.4
--
I Shanks
I Shanks
Bon Accord
390.4
--
W Brown
W Brown
Chobham & Dist
389.8
--
P Terry
P Terry
Havant
389.0
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
J Duguid
vs
2. 
G Webb
vs
3. 
D White
vs
4. 
P Terry
vs
5. 
I Shanks
vs
6. 
W Brown
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
W Brown
G Webb
D White
P Terry
I Shanks
I Shanks
J Duguid
P Terry
W Brown
D White
P Terry
W Brown
J Duguid
I Shanks
G Webb
D White
I Shanks
G Webb
J Duguid
W Brown
G Webb
P Terry
W Brown
D White
J Duguid
J Duguid
D White
I Shanks
G Webb
P Terry
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
W P Baird
W Baird
Havant
388.8
--
E Thorn
E Thorn
Sunderland
388.2
--
K Silver
K Silver
Bon Accord
388.0
--
Ms Linda Smallbone
L Smallbone
East Grinstead
386.5
--
H Matheson
H Matheson
Havant
386.0
--
M Arnstein
M Arnstein
Appleton
385.3
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
E Thorn
vs
2. 
M Arnstein
vs
3. 
L Smallbone
vs
4. 
W Baird
vs
5. 
H Matheson
vs
6. 
K Silver
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
K Silver
M Arnstein
L Smallbone
W Baird
H Matheson
H Matheson
E Thorn
W Baird
K Silver
L Smallbone
W Baird
K Silver
E Thorn
H Matheson
M Arnstein
L Smallbone
H Matheson
M Arnstein
E Thorn
K Silver
M Arnstein
W Baird
K Silver
L Smallbone
E Thorn
E Thorn
L Smallbone
H Matheson
M Arnstein
W Baird
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
K I Adair
K Adair
Ashford & Dist
383.6
--
M Shaw
M Shaw
Bedford RC
383.1
--
Mr Tim Cooper
T Cooper
Heston&Hounslow
382.8
--
Mrs Y Edwards
Y Edwards
Hendon
382.2
--
Tim Green
T Green
East Grinstead
382.2
--
Mr Colin Cusack
C Cusack
City of Oxford
382.1
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
M Shaw
vs
2. 
T Green
vs
3. 
Y Edwards
vs
4. 
T Cooper
vs
5. 
C Cusack
vs
6. 
K Adair
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
K Adair
T Green
Y Edwards
T Cooper
C Cusack
C Cusack
M Shaw
T Cooper
K Adair
Y Edwards
T Cooper
K Adair
M Shaw
C Cusack
T Green
Y Edwards
C Cusack
T Green
M Shaw
K Adair
T Green
T Cooper
K Adair
Y Edwards
M Shaw
M Shaw
Y Edwards
C Cusack
T Green
T Cooper
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
Worplesdon
381.9
--
Mr A M Blatchly
A Blatchly
Leicester&Dist
381.5
--
Mrs A Guilloud
A Guilloud
Worplesdon
381.5
--
Mr Neil Harcus
N Harcus
Felton & Dist
380.4
--
Mrs J Nicholl
J Nicholl
Marlow
378.4
--
I Maoileoin
I Maoileoin
Huntly SBRC
375.5
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
A Guilloud
vs
2. 
E Guilloud
vs
3. 
N Harcus
vs
4. 
J Nicholl
vs
5. 
A Blatchly
vs
6. 
I Maoileoin
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
I Maoileoin
E Guilloud
N Harcus
J Nicholl
A Blatchly
A Blatchly
A Guilloud
J Nicholl
I Maoileoin
N Harcus
J Nicholl
I Maoileoin
A Guilloud
A Blatchly
E Guilloud
N Harcus
A Blatchly
E Guilloud
A Guilloud
I Maoileoin
E Guilloud
J Nicholl
I Maoileoin
N Harcus
A Guilloud
A Guilloud
N Harcus
A Blatchly
E Guilloud
J Nicholl
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
G A Smith
G Smith
Sunderland
374.6
--
C Waldron
C Waldron
Ashford & Dist
374.0
--
Jim Howard
J Howard
East Grinstead
370.6
--
K L Dinkel
K Dinkel
Sunderland
369.4
--
Mr Nigel Burnip
N Burnip
Bookham
366.4
--
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
W
L
D
1. 
G Smith
vs
2. 
K Dinkel
vs
3. 
N Burnip
vs
4. 
J Howard
vs
5. 
C Waldron
vs
R1 & R6
R2 & R7
R3 & R8
R4 & R9
R5 & R10
bye
K Dinkel
N Burnip
J Howard
C Waldron
C Waldron
G Smith
J Howard
bye
N Burnip
J Howard
bye
G Smith
C Waldron
K Dinkel
N Burnip
C Waldron
K Dinkel
G Smith
bye
K Dinkel
J Howard
bye
N Burnip
G Smith