National Small-bore Rifle Association - Winter 20-21 - (405) Individual Veterans S/R League

Scoring: Ex 100, points scored. = Points Awarded. Print
Individual Short Range Rifle League. Open to those who have attained the age of 60 by 31st December of the previous year. 10 shots per round at accepted targets. See the 'Shoot By Dates' page for information.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
 
Round End
Enter Scores By
R1
04 Aug
26 Jul
R2
04 Aug
26 Jul
R3
04 Aug
26 Jul
R4
04 Aug
26 Jul
R5
04 Aug
26 Jul
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
W Brown
W Brown
Chobham & Dist
98.9
W P Baird
W Baird
Havant
99.2
A R Anderson
A Anderson
Hawick
99.0
J V Smith
J Smith
Sunderland
99.0
M J A Arnstein
M Arnstein
Altrincham
98.8
J Cole-Hamilton
J Cole-Hamilton
Bon Accord
99.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
98
0
100
2
98
1
98
2
100
2
99
1
98
0
98
1
100
2
97
2
98
1
98
1
98
1
97
0
100
2
100
2
98
1
98
0
98
2
90
0
99
1
100
2
98
1
96
0
98
0
98
1
96
0
99
2
99
0
98
0
Total
W
L
D
494
7
3
1
1
492
6
2
1
2
491
5
1
1
3
484
5
2
2
1
491
4
1
2
2
490
3
1
3
1
1. 
M Arnstein
vs
2. 
J Cole-Hamilton
vs
3. 
W Brown
vs
4. 
J Smith
vs
5. 
A Anderson
vs
6. 
W Baird
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
W Baird
J Cole-Hamilton
W Brown
J Smith
A Anderson
A Anderson
M Arnstein
J Smith
W Baird
W Brown
J Smith
W Baird
M Arnstein
A Anderson
J Cole-Hamilton
W Brown
A Anderson
J Cole-Hamilton
M Arnstein
W Baird
J Cole-Hamilton
J Smith
W Baird
W Brown
M Arnstein
M Arnstein
W Brown
A Anderson
J Cole-Hamilton
J Smith
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
J K Greenaway
J Greenaway
St Andrews
98.6
R R Simpson
R Simpson
Greenock & Dist
98.5
Ms A Roberts
A Roberts
Chobham & Dist
98.3
H Matheson
H Matheson
Chichester
98.4
J Livingstone
J Livingstone
Ashford & Dist
98.4
H J Creevy
H Creevy
Laxey & Dist
98.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
100
2
100
2
99
2
99
2
99
2
100
2
100
2
100
2
98
0
97
0
97
0
97
0
99
2
99
2
98
2
97
0
99
2
97
0
98
0
99
2
97
2
96
0
96
0
99
2
95
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
497
10
5
0
0
495
6
3
2
0
490
6
3
2
0
490
4
2
3
0
483
4
2
3
0
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
H Matheson
vs
2. 
J Livingstone
vs
3. 
A Roberts
vs
4. 
J Greenaway
vs
5. 
H Creevy
vs
6. 
R Simpson
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R Simpson
J Livingstone
A Roberts
J Greenaway
H Creevy
H Creevy
H Matheson
J Greenaway
R Simpson
A Roberts
J Greenaway
R Simpson
H Matheson
H Creevy
J Livingstone
A Roberts
H Creevy
J Livingstone
H Matheson
R Simpson
J Livingstone
J Greenaway
R Simpson
A Roberts
H Matheson
H Matheson
A Roberts
H Creevy
J Livingstone
J Greenaway
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
R C Batten
R Batten
Pinhoe
97.8
W T Vaughan
W Vaughan
Hawick
98.0
D J Swain
D Swain
Bedford RC
98.0
J K Emmerson
J Emmerson
St Austell
97.8
J A Duguid
J Duguid
Bedford RC
98.0
I Cooper
I Cooper
South Hants
98.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
97
0
100
2
98
2
100
2
97
2
97
2
98
0
97
1
97
1
99
2
98
1
100
2
96
2
97
1
95
0
98
1
97
2
96
0
98
2
95
0
98
2
96
0
97
1
96
0
96
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
492
8
4
1
0
488
6
2
1
2
486
6
2
1
2
484
5
2
2
1
483
5
2
2
1
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
D Swain
vs
2. 
J Duguid
vs
3. 
I Cooper
vs
4. 
W Vaughan
vs
5. 
R Batten
vs
6. 
J Emmerson
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
J Emmerson
J Duguid
I Cooper
W Vaughan
R Batten
R Batten
D Swain
W Vaughan
J Emmerson
I Cooper
W Vaughan
J Emmerson
D Swain
R Batten
J Duguid
I Cooper
R Batten
J Duguid
D Swain
J Emmerson
J Duguid
W Vaughan
J Emmerson
I Cooper
D Swain
D Swain
I Cooper
R Batten
J Duguid
W Vaughan
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
J Gaskell
J Gaskell
Bon Accord
97.6
R McAlpine
R McAlpine
Bon Accord
96.9
I Pettett
I Pettett
Worplesdon
96.9
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
Worplesdon
96.9
R Matthews
R Matthews
Chippenham
97.0
C Potter
C Potter
Torfaen
96.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
98
2
98
0
95
2
99
2
97
2
97
0
99
2
96
2
100
2
96
0
94
0
95
2
98
2
99
0
99
2
98
2
94
2
97
0
100
2
95
0
97
2
93
0
94
0
97
0
99
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
487
8
4
1
0
488
6
3
2
0
485
6
3
2
0
484
6
3
2
0
480
4
2
3
0
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
J Gaskell
vs
2. 
R McAlpine
vs
3. 
R Matthews
vs
4. 
C Potter
vs
5. 
E Guilloud
vs
6. 
I Pettett
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
I Pettett
R McAlpine
R Matthews
C Potter
E Guilloud
E Guilloud
J Gaskell
C Potter
I Pettett
R Matthews
C Potter
I Pettett
J Gaskell
E Guilloud
R McAlpine
R Matthews
E Guilloud
R McAlpine
J Gaskell
I Pettett
R McAlpine
C Potter
I Pettett
R Matthews
J Gaskell
J Gaskell
R Matthews
E Guilloud
R McAlpine
C Potter
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mr Tim Cooper
T Cooper
Heston&Hounslow
96.7
I Shanks
I Shanks
Bon Accord
96.5
K I Adair
K Adair
Ashford & Dist
96.0
J Harris
J Harris
Chippenham
96.6
K L Dinkel
K Dinkel
Sunderland
95.9
C R McLean
C McLean
Greenock & Dist
96.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
95
2
99
2
98
2
100
2
98
2
98
2
98
2
97
0
95
2
98
2
94
2
97
0
97
2
94
0
96
2
91
0
96
2
92
0
97
2
95
0
92
0
93
0
95
2
93
0
93
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
490
10
5
0
0
486
8
4
1
0
478
6
3
2
0
471
4
2
3
0
466
2
1
4
0
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
K Adair
vs
2. 
I Shanks
vs
3. 
J Harris
vs
4. 
T Cooper
vs
5. 
K Dinkel
vs
6. 
C McLean
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
C McLean
I Shanks
J Harris
T Cooper
K Dinkel
K Dinkel
K Adair
T Cooper
C McLean
J Harris
T Cooper
C McLean
K Adair
K Dinkel
I Shanks
J Harris
K Dinkel
I Shanks
K Adair
C McLean
I Shanks
T Cooper
C McLean
J Harris
K Adair
K Adair
J Harris
K Dinkel
I Shanks
T Cooper
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
J Kirkham
J Kirkham
Hendon
95.6
C Waldron
C Waldron
Ashford & Dist
95.0
R G Chapman
R Chapman
Hawick
95.3
K G Ellett
K Ellett
Tavistock
95.8
B Phillips
B Phillips
Parkstone
95.3
R Hilborne
R Hilborne
Torfaen
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
97
2
95
2
95
2
96
2
93
2
94
2
92
0
95
2
95
2
97
2
93
2
92
2
94
0
93
0
92
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
476
10
5
0
0
473
8
4
1
0
464
6
3
2
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
C Waldron
vs
2. 
J Kirkham
vs
3. 
R Hilborne
vs
4. 
R Chapman
vs
5. 
K Ellett
vs
6. 
B Phillips
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
B Phillips
J Kirkham
R Hilborne
R Chapman
K Ellett
K Ellett
C Waldron
R Chapman
B Phillips
R Hilborne
R Chapman
B Phillips
C Waldron
K Ellett
J Kirkham
R Hilborne
K Ellett
J Kirkham
C Waldron
B Phillips
J Kirkham
R Chapman
B Phillips
R Hilborne
C Waldron
C Waldron
R Hilborne
K Ellett
J Kirkham
R Chapman
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
E Thorn
E Thorn
Sunderland
94.4
A Greenlees
A Greenlees
Sunderland
94.8
J G Lee
J Lee
Wakefield
94.8
G Johnson
G Johnson
Torfaen
94.2
A Ainge
A Ainge
Torfaen
94.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
98
2
95
1
97
2
96
2
95
2
91
2
95
1
91
2
93
2
98
2
92
0
93
2
97
2
97
2
94
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
W
L
D
481
9
4
0
1
468
9
4
0
1
473
6
3
2
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
5
0
1. 
A Greenlees
vs
2. 
E Thorn
vs
3. 
G Johnson
vs
4. 
A Ainge
vs
5. 
J Lee
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
bye
E Thorn
G Johnson
A Ainge
J Lee
J Lee
A Greenlees
A Ainge
bye
G Johnson
A Ainge
bye
A Greenlees
J Lee
E Thorn
G Johnson
J Lee
E Thorn
A Greenlees
bye
E Thorn
A Ainge
bye
G Johnson
A Greenlees
 
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
J Henderson
J Henderson
Havant
93.5
K L J Hayles
K Hayles
Havant
93.1
A Bush
A Bush
Shelford
93.8
J Prout
J Prout
Tunbridge Wells
92.3
C Gilmore
C Gilmore
Market Drayton
85.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
97
2
98
2
96
2
89
0
94
2
95
2
93
0
95
1
98
2
94
2
88
0
96
2
95
1
87
2
96
2
90
2
92
0
96
2
93
0
86
0
86
0
91
2
82
0
91
2
85
0
Total
W
L
D
474
8
4
1
0
475
7
3
1
1
462
7
3
1
1
457
4
2
3
0
435
4
2
3
0
1. 
J Prout
vs
2. 
A Bush
vs
3. 
C Gilmore
vs
4. 
K Hayles
vs
5. 
J Henderson
vs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
bye
A Bush
C Gilmore
K Hayles
J Henderson
J Henderson
J Prout
K Hayles
bye
C Gilmore
K Hayles
bye
J Prout
J Henderson
A Bush
C Gilmore
J Henderson
A Bush
J Prout
bye
A Bush
K Hayles
bye
C Gilmore
J Prout